• Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 10m - Available 1m - 50m

  • 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections
    These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.

    Bend Insensitive Engineering
    Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network ...read more
  • Manufacturer: Cable Matters
  • More products from seller: Amazon
  • Your price: USD 23.99
      (as of 2018-11-20 16:27 UTC - More info)
  • As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.
  • Note: Prices are subject to change at anytime
  • Click here to buy at
    Amazon
  •      

    This videos may be of interest:
  • When Does Cable Length Matter?
  • Review: Cable Matters USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter!
  • Cable Matters 201054 USB C Docking Station review
  • How To: Terminate a Cat6A Connector
  • Ethernet RJ45 Speeds & Cables - Everything you Need to Know as Fas...
  • Cat 7 vs Cat 6 Ethernet Cable Speed Tests Using 300 Mbps Service
  • Category 8 Cable Prep and Termination using Leviton Atlas-X1 Connector...
  • Expanded Details: Fiber Cassette Solutions for 10Gb, 40Gb and 100/120G...
  • 10Gb Home Network (P1) - Introduction
  • Cable Matters 3.5mm 3ft Extension Cables Review (Unbagging & Initi...
  • Home Theater Cables | SVS | SecurOMax | Cable Matters
  • Cable Matters USB C Gen 2 Dock, Dual 4K DisplayPort, 80W Charging &...
  • Cable Matters 3 Port USB C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet (USB-C Hub & ...
  • Do expensive cables matter?
  • USB to HDMI Adapter by Cable Matters
  • Ethernet to USB adapter review - Cable matters
  • When Does Cable Length Matter?
  • Review: Cable Matters USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter!
  • Cable Matters 201054 USB C Docking Station review
  • How To: Terminate a Cat6A Connector
Here some other interesting products: